I just recently was introduced to a tree called a Moringa tree. The Moringa tree is a tree found in West Bengal India and used for it’s leaves to make into leaf powder or oil to use for it’s many wonderful health benefits. It is amazing how much nutrition is in each leaf. They are teeming with all your daily nutrition, such as all your daily vitamin and minerals. These miracle Moringa trees are harvested in India every year for it’s leaves and seeds.
The oil extracted from a Moringa tree looks kind of like olive oil except a bit paler and more translucent and has a nice flavor to it that one might describe as nutty. Because of the health advantages and the tolerable flavor the oil is used in a large variety of things, such as used to cook with, put into cosmetics, massages, used to cure dry skin and has essential Amino Acids. All of these benefits make this Moringa species and it’s oil one of the most sought after trees in the world.
Moringa Oleifera is prime for using in spas or other health skin care businesses. The plant, although found in India has been brought elsewhere in the world because of the unique qualities that are found in the trees leaves. Because of the nature of the Moringa oil health benefits from the oil can be drawn in and used by the body. The Moringa oil is highly valued and sought after in the cosmetic industry because of these health benefits and the easy absorption of them. You can find the oil in the nutritional facts in many products such as, creams, lotions and hair products.
Something else that I found extremely interesting about the oil found in the Moringa leaves is that it’s not only good for skin and health. Because of the natural acids found in the oil it is able to bring out scents in perfumes and other scented products. Moringa oil is used to enhance and magnify the natural beauty found in the scents of rare species of flowers. Normally, such perfumes are almost impossible to really capture the scent needed. But because of the Moringa oil it can be easily done. Not to mention the oil has an incredible shelf life of several years, making it even more useful to such businesses.
The Moringa oil is excellent for massages. The oil will not dry when exposed to the air. This is great for massages because no one wants a layer of oil hardening or drying on their body during a massage. Nor do they want a thin layer of film around their body. The nutrients found in the oil are easily absorbed by the body. Moringa Oil can be used with other plant oils or by it’s self making it preferred to other oils and products.
When shopping for Moringa oil, it is important to find the right seller. You can buy the oil from large suppliers that buy Moringa oil from other suppliers. But you will find a better price and get better quality of oil if you can find a farmer supplier and cut out the middle man. You will not regret buying this miracle oil with all it’s amazing health benefits. The Most Helpful Tree I Ever Met
Moringa Oleifera is prime for using in spas or other health skin care businesses. The plant, although found in India has been brought elsewhere in the world because of the unique qualities…. Learn more at Moringa and Moringa Oil